We use cookies to enable all functionalities for best performance during your visit and to improve our services by giving us some insight into how the website is being used. Continued use of our website without having changed your browser settings confirms your acceptance of these cookies. For details please see our privacy policy.
×
You are here: Home » Products » xPON/XG(S)-PON ONU » GPON/xPON ONU » HG7142A, G/EPON ONT, 4*GE+1*FXS+WiFi 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Share to:

HG7142A, G/EPON ONT, 4*GE+1*FXS+WiFi 802.11 b/g/n/ac

HG7142A is a G/EPON dual mode 4*GE+1*FXS+802.11 b/g/n/ac Home Gateway ONU. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984 and IEEE 802.3ah standard and has good compatiblity with main OLT in the market. It provides bandwidth with 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream in GPON mode and 1.25Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream in EPON mode. HG7142A integrates IAD for VoIP service and 802.11 b/g/n/ac WiFi module for wireless service. It provides the full triple-play of services including voice, video and high speed internet access service for FTTO (Office ) / FTTD (Desk) / FTTH (Home) / application.

Availability:
Quantity:
  • HG7142A
  • Genew

HG7142A is a G/EPON dual mode 4*GE+1*FXS+802.11 b/g/n/ac Home Gateway ONU. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984 and IEEE 802.3ah standard and has good compatiblity with main OLT in the market. It provides bandwidth with 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream in GPON mode and 1.25Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream in EPON mode. HG7142A integrates IAD for VoIP service and 802.11 b/g/n/ac WiFi module for wireless service. It provides the full triple-play of services including voice, video and high speed internet access service for FTTO (Office ) / FTTD (Desk) / FTTH (Home) / application.


Features:

PON:

MAC/LOID/MAC_LOID authentication (EPON)

SN/Password/LOID/LOID+password authtication (GPON)

DBA

FEC

WiFi: 

802.11 b/g/n/ac, 1167Mbps

VoIP:

 SIP

L2:

VLAN/VLAN translation/VLAN stack

Rate limt

MAC-limit

Loop detection

Storm control

Flow control

L3: 

IPv4/IPv6, DHCP/PPPoE/Static IP, Static route, NAT

Multicast: IGMP snooping, Multicast VLAN

QoS: 

SP/WRR, 802.1P

OAM:

CTC OAM/OMCI/WEB/CLI/TR069

Dying gasp/Port LOS/loop alarm



Dimensions(W x H x D, mm): 204*127*33

Weight: 220g

PON interface: Class B+, SC/PC or S/APC

Power Adapter: 12V DC, AC input: 100~240V AC, 50/60 Hz

Power Consumption: 7W(Maximum)

Operating Temperature: -5~+45℃

Operating Humidity: 5%RH~95%RH

Desktop mounting & wall mounting


Family - Genew GPON/XG-PON/XG(S)-PON ONT:

 Model  Description

SF2040-M

GPON ONT, 4*GE, metallic

SF2040

GPON ONT, 4*GE, plastic

GM2104G-WGPON ONT 4*GE+2*FXS+WiFi 802.11 b/g/n

HG7010

G/EPON ONT, 1*GE

HG7120N

G/EPON ONT, 1*GE+1*FE+1*FXS+WiFi 802.11 b/g/n

HG7142A

G/EPON ONT, 4*GE+1*FXS+WiFi 802.11 b/g/n/ac

HG2024N

1*GE+1*FE+1*CATV+802.11 b/g/n

HG2044A

4GE+1*CATV+802.11 b/g/n/ac

HG7242A

G/EPON ONT, 4*GE+2*FXS+WiFi 802.11 b/g/n/ac

HG7120

G/EPON ONT,1*GE+ 1*FE+1*FXS

GM2001GS

xPON ONU Stick, SFP MSA structure  



Previous: 
Next: 
Genew Technologies Co., Ltd. is a global system provider for end-to-end communication solutions and telecom infrastructures, and quoted in the Shanghai Stock Exchange (Stock Code: 688418.SS).

QUICK NAVIGATION

PRODUCT CATEGORY

Leave a Message
GET IN TOUCH

CONTACT INFORMATION

  +86-755-36988868
  +86-755-26619963
  F5/6/11, South Hi-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, 518057 P. R. China.
Copyright © 2021 Genew Technologies Co. Ltd. All Rights Reserved. 粤ICP备12060512号