We use cookies to enable all functionalities for best performance during your visit and to improve our services by giving us some insight into how the website is being used. Continued use of our website without having changed your browser settings confirms your acceptance of these cookies. For details please see our privacy policy.
×
You are here: Home » Products » xPON/XG(S)-PON ONU » XG(S)-PON ONU » GM3001GS, XGS PON ONU stick, SFT+ MSA structure
Share to:

GM3001GS, XGS PON ONU stick, SFT+ MSA structure

Availability:
  • GM3001GS

GM3001GS is a XGS-PON stick which is completely compliant to SFP+ MSA structure, provides customers a great conveniency to update the uplink port of their devices from the legacy Ethernet to up-to-date high bandwidth XGSPON. The XGSPON stick integrates one XGSPON MAC & one Ethernet MAC inside, requires no external XGSPON ONU for the update.


Features:

PON:

SN/Password/LOID/LOID+password authtication

DBA

FEC

L2:

VLAN/VLAN translation/VLAN stack

Bridging

Rate limit

MAC-limit

MAC filter/MAC binding

Multicast: IGMP snooping, Multicast VLAN

QoS: 

SP/WRR, 802.1P

OAM:

OMCI/WEB/CLI/TR069

Dying gasp


Dimensions(W x H x D, mm): 87.5*15.6*13.75

Weight: 40g

PON interface: Class N1, SC/PC or S/APC

Power Adapter: 3.3 V

Power Consumption: 2.1W(Maximum)

Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

Operating Humidity: 5%RH~95%RH

SFP+, hot pluggable


Family - Genew GPON/XG-PON/XG(S)-PON ONT:

ModelDescription

HG3252X(V1)

XGPON ONT, 4*GE+1*10GE+ 2*FXS+802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax

HG3252X(V2)XGSPON ONT, 4*GE+1*10GE+ 2*FXS+802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax
HG3242A(V1) XGPON ONT, 4*GE+ 2*FXS+802.11 a/b/g/n/ac

HG3242A(V2)

XGSPON ONT, 4*GE+ 2*FXS+802.11 a/b/g/n/ac

HG3042A

XGPON ONT, 4*GE+802.11 b/g/n/ac

SF4020

XGSPON ONT, 1*10GE+1*GE

SF3020

XGPON ONT, 1*10GE+1*GE

SF4010

XGSPON ONT, 1*GE
SF4050XGSPON ONT, 4*GE+1*10GE
SF3042XGPON ONT, 4GE
GM3001GSXGS PON ONU stick, SFT+ MSA structure





Previous: 
Next: 
Genew Technologies Co., Ltd., established in 2005, is a global system provider of end-to-end communication solutions and telecom infrastructures, it is listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange (Stock Code: 688418.SS).

QUICK NAVIGATION

PRODUCT CATEGORY

Leave a Message
GET IN TOUCH

CONTACT INFORMATION

  +86-755-36988868
  +86-755-26619963
  F5/6/11, South Hi-tech Park, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, 518057 P. R. China.
Copyright © 2021 Genew Technologies Co. Ltd. All Rights Reserved. 粤ICP备12060512号